DeVry University-Nevada
Henderson, NV
DeVry University-Nevada at a glance
DeVry University-Nevada is a private university in Henderson, Nevada with 1 students (IPEDS, fall 2024 enrollment). Its published tuition is $17,408 (IPEDS, charges for academic year 2024-25). 25% of students take federal loans, and borrowers leave with a median $24,807 (College Scorecard).
Tuition
$17,408
2024-25
Acceptance
Institution does not report this
Students
1
Fall 2024
Type
University
Setting
Urban
Cost & Financial Aid
In-State Tuition
$17,408
Out-of-State Tuition
$17,408
Avg On-Campus Living
Not available
Avg Off-Campus Living
$16,608
Financial Aid & Outcomes
College Scorecard
What will it actually cost?
Most students pay the net price after financial aid, not the sticker price.
After graduation
Earnings-to-debt ratio
Moderate · 1.9×Graduates earn about 1.9× their median debt every year.
Financial access
Pell Grants are federal aid for students from low-income families.
Share of students who borrowed to pay for school.
Sticker price estimated as tuition + on-campus living (estimated total cost). Net price not reported by this institution. Some fields may not be reported by this institution. Verify final details with the school directly.
How does cost line up with outcomes across colleges? See our analysis of college cost vs. graduation and earnings, an association shaped by selectivity and sector, not proof a pricier college pays off.
FAFSA earnings check
: Not flaggedDeVry University-Nevada does not trigger the FAFSA's "lower earnings" notice. Its graduates' median earnings four years after completing were $66,620, above the $34,635 median for high school graduates aged 25 to 34 nationally. The Department uses the national figure for a college that mostly enrolls out-of-state students or operates in several states.
This is one figure for the whole institution, not for any program: earnings differ by credential and field. It covers graduates who completed in 2017-18 and 2018-19, received federal aid, and were working and not enrolled when earnings were measured in 2022 and 2023, in January 2026 dollars. The Department says the notice is informational only: it does not change aid eligibility. Source: U.S. Department of Education, FSA Data Center, March 2026 release. Which colleges are flagged, and what changed.
Source: IPEDS, charges for academic year 2024-25 (provisional release)
Final aid offers, scholarships, and net price vary per family. Always verify with the school's financial aid office.
Admissions
Institution does not report this
Actions
Pin this school
Keep it saved while you compare options.
Location
Institution does not report this
Henderson, NV 89074
Academics
Studying online: most students study entirely online
In Fall 2023, 3 of DeVry University-Nevada's 4 students (75%) were enrolled entirely at a distance. A further 1 (25%) took at least one distance course alongside in-person study.
Distance-education figures count STUDENTS enrolled in Fall 2023, not programs on offer. "Exclusively at a distance" means a student took only distance courses that term. A college with few or no such students may still run online courses or an online degree, so a low figure is not evidence that online study is unavailable, and a high one is not a judgement of quality either way.
U.S. Department of Education, IPEDS Fall Enrollment (distance education status), Fall 2023
Fields of study
DeVry University-Nevada reported conferring credentials in 1 field to the federal government. See which ones, and at what credential level.
Campus & Student Life
Area Safety Rating
Decision support
Similar schools
Worth a closer look if DeVry University-Nevada caught your interest.
Las Vegas College
Las Vegas, NV
Tuition $17,495 Open admissionSame state. Similar tuition. Same school type.Chamberlain University-Nevada
Las Vegas, NV
Tuition $19,975 76% acceptSame state. Similar tuition. Same school type.Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas
Las Vegas, NV
Tuition $23,531 Open admissionSame state. Same school type.Wongu University of Oriental Medicine
Las Vegas, NV
Tuition Not availableSame state. Same school type.Roseman University of Health Sciences
Henderson, NV
Tuition Not availableSame state. Same school type.Touro University Nevada
Henderson, NV
Tuition Not availableSame state. Same school type.
Graduate earnings by program
What DeVry University-Nevada graduates earn, by program
DeVry University-Nevada's bachelor's graduates in Business Administration earned a median $68,231 four years after graduating, about the same as the $68,257 national median for the same program (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). One year after graduating, a later class (2018-20 graduates, measured 2020-21) earned a median $55,102; the two figures describe different graduates, not one class's growth. Graduates who borrowed took out a median $35,660 in federal loans at this college (about $378 a month on a 10-year plan), and had $46,797 in total federal debt including other colleges attended (same degree level). The figure is reported for all 16 campuses that share DeVry University-Nevada's federal aid ID.
16 programs at DeVry University-Nevada have federal earnings or debt figures, largest graduating classes first. Earnings: graduates of 2017-18 and 2018-19, earnings measured in 2022 and 2023, in 2024 dollars. Debt: graduates of 2018-19 and 2019-20. The national median is the same measure for every program in that field and credential in the U.S.
| Program | Median earnings, 4 yrs after | National median | Federal debt borrowed at this college (median) | Payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Administration, Bachelor's | $68,231 | $68,257, about the same | $35,660 | $378/mo |
| Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications, Associate's | $58,586 | $54,971, +7% | $27,582 | $292/mo |
| Business, Bachelor's | $68,126 | $68,407, about the same | $40,529 | $430/mo |
| Computer Systems Analysis, Bachelor's | $71,675 | $78,929, −9% | $40,509 | $429/mo |
| Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications, Bachelor's | $73,884 | $73,587, about the same | $41,421 | $439/mo |
| Business Administration, Master's | $87,024 | $103,485, −16% | $44,529 | $507/mo |
| Communication, Bachelor's | $51,752 | $56,359, −8% | $45,000 | $477/mo |
| Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications, Master's | $92,609 | $114,420, −19% | $38,939 | $443/mo |
| Electrical/Electronic Engineering Technologies/Technicians, Associate's | $68,934 | $67,792, about the same | $25,436 | $270/mo |
| Criminal Justice, Bachelor's | $58,145 | $55,378, +5% | $46,957 | $498/mo |
| Business Administration, Graduate certificate | $88,594 | $94,506, −6% | $46,692 | $531/mo |
| Accounting, Master's | $80,445 | $95,833, −16% | $39,978 | $455/mo |
Compare what Business Administration pays at other colleges
Show 4 more programs
| Program | Median earnings, 4 yrs after | National median | Federal debt borrowed at this college (median) | Payment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accounting, Graduate certificate | $84,386 | $82,363, about the same | $42,015 | $478/mo |
| Human Resources, Master's | $75,225 | $83,558, −10% | $45,892 | $522/mo |
| Human Resources, Graduate certificate | $66,776 | $74,850, −11% | $30,750 | $350/mo |
| Management Information Systems, Master's | $93,642 | $106,092, −12% | $46,275 | $526/mo |
Median earnings of graduates who received federal student aid, worked, and were not enrolled in school; debt is the median federal loans borrowed at this college by graduates who borrowed (Direct Subsidized, Unsubsidized and Grad PLUS; not Parent PLUS, private loans or interest). Programs with too few graduates are suppressed by the Department of Education. The Department reports these figures for all 16 campuses that share DeVry University-Nevada's federal aid ID, not for this campus alone. Monthly payment assumes a standard 10-year plan. Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, field-of-study data, 10 June 2026. Download every program (CSV). Same degree, different paycheck: what the national data show. Over the Cap: graduate programs where typical debt exceeds the federal loan limits in force since July 2026.
Frequently asked questions
About DeVry University-Nevada
Built from CampusPin profile data. Always verify final admissions, cost, financial aid, and program details with the institution before applying. See our data methodology and data dictionary.
- Where is DeVry University-Nevada located?
- DeVry University-Nevada is located in Henderson, NV, in the United States.
- What type of institution is DeVry University-Nevada?
- DeVry University-Nevada is a private university based in NV. CampusPin classifies institutions as either four-year universities or two-year community colleges, with control labeled public or private.
- What is the tuition at DeVry University-Nevada?
- DeVry University-Nevada's published in-state tuition is approximately $17,408 per year (IPEDS, charges for academic year 2024-25). This is the published price before financial aid; the net price most students actually pay is typically lower. Verify the current academic-year tuition with the institution before applying.
- How many students attend DeVry University-Nevada?
- DeVry University-Nevada reports total enrollment of approximately 1 students (undergraduate plus graduate) (IPEDS, fall 2024 enrollment). Total enrollment is a useful sizing signal, see the institutional profile for additional breakdowns when available.
- How much student debt do graduates of DeVry University-Nevada have?
- Students who borrowed at DeVry University-Nevada left with a median of approximately $24,807 in federal loans, and about 25% of students took federal loans at all. Both numbers matter: a median describes only the students who borrowed, so it reads very differently at a school where most students borrow than at one where few do. Federal loans only, so private and parent borrowing are not included.
- How much do graduates of DeVry University-Nevada earn?
- Median earnings approximately ten years after entry are $45,987 for students who received federal financial aid at DeVry University-Nevada. This reflects the mix of programs the institution offers and the students who enroll, not the effect of attending, and it covers aid recipients rather than all graduates.
- How should I verify final details about DeVry University-Nevada?
- CampusPin compiles institutional data from public datasets like IPEDS and the College Scorecard, plus institutional websites and editorial review. Before applying, paying a deposit, or making a final decision, confirm admissions requirements, current tuition, financial aid, deadlines, and program details directly with DeVry University-Nevada.
- How much do Business Administration graduates from DeVry University-Nevada earn?
- DeVry University-Nevada's bachelor's graduates in Business Administration earned a median $68,231 four years after graduating, about the same as the $68,257 national median for the same program (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). One year after graduating, a later class (2018-20 graduates, measured 2020-21) earned a median $55,102; the two figures describe different graduates, not one class's growth. Graduates who borrowed took out a median $35,660 in federal loans at this college (about $378 a month on a 10-year plan), and had $46,797 in total federal debt including other colleges attended (same degree level). The figure is reported for all 16 campuses that share DeVry University-Nevada's federal aid ID.
- How much do Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications graduates from DeVry University-Nevada earn?
- DeVry University-Nevada's associate's graduates in Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications earned a median $58,586 four years after graduating, 7% above the $54,971 national median for the same program (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). One year after graduating, a later class (2018-20 graduates, measured 2020-21) earned a median $44,735; the two figures describe different graduates, not one class's growth. Graduates who borrowed took out a median $27,582 in federal loans at this college (about $292 a month on a 10-year plan), and had $32,882 in total federal debt including other colleges attended (same degree level). The figure is reported for all 16 campuses that share DeVry University-Nevada's federal aid ID.
- Which programs at DeVry University-Nevada have the highest graduate earnings?
- Among the 16 programs at DeVry University-Nevada with a federal earnings figure from at least 30 graduates, the highest medians four years after graduating were Management Information Systems, master's ($93,642); Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications, master's ($92,609); and Business Administration, graduate certificate ($88,594) (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). That order is one federal measure, not a ranking of program quality: earnings reflect the field and where graduates go to work as well as the program.
- Does DeVry University-Nevada get a "lower earnings" warning on the FAFSA?
- No. In the Department of Education's March 2026 data, which the FAFSA uses now, DeVry University-Nevada's graduates' median earnings four years after completing were $66,620, above the $34,635 median for high school graduates aged 25 to 34 nationally, so first-year students who list it do not see the lower-earnings notice. The figure describes the whole institution, not any one program.
Fields this college awarded credentials in
All 1 fields DeVry University-Nevada reported, by credentials conferred in 2024-25, using the federal classification of each field. The level is the highest credential actually awarded, which is not always the one a field is best known for.
| Field | Awarded | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Business/Commerce, General | 1 | Bachelor's |
Fields are as classified in the federal IPEDS completions collection, which records credentials already conferred. A field listed here was awarded in the reporting year; it does not confirm the program is currently admitting students, and a field CampusPin has no guide for is still shown under its official federal title. Confirm current offerings with the institution.
Explore more
Always verify final admissions, cost, financial aid, and program details with DeVry University-Nevada before applying.
Data sources & methodology
Facts on this profile of DeVry University-Nevada are compiled from federal datasets and the institution's own published information.
Sources used across this page
Not every source informs every figure. Each data point draws on the source appropriate to it see the relevant section and the data dictionary for field-level provenance.
IPEDS / NCES College Navigator
Federal enrollment, admissions, tuition, retention, and program data. Released annually with a 1–2 year lag.
U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard
Net price by income band, post-graduation earnings, and federal aid context.
Clery Act campus security reports
Annual campus security and fire-safety disclosures required of U.S. institutions.
Institutional websites
Each school's official admissions, registrar, and financial-aid pages are the authoritative source for current details.
Where a value is unavailable it is shown as unavailable, never as 0, free, or a negative judgment. Always confirm final details with the institution before applying.
Suggested citation
CampusPin. (2024). DeVry University-Nevada, college profile. Retrieved from https://campuspin.com/schools/devry-university-nevada
About this information
CampusPin compiles college information from recent publicly available data, including federal and institutional sources. College information can change as institutions and public agencies release new data.
Represent DeVry University-Nevada?
Claim your CampusPin institution page to review and manage your profile, and help keep your institution's information current. Verified representatives can update profile details directly; figures published by federal agencies are updated through CampusPin's review process.