Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph
Brooklyn, NY
Cost & Financial Aid
In-State Tuition
$22,141
Out-of-State Tuition
$22,141
Avg On-Campus Living
$17,000
Avg Off-Campus Living
$12,692
Financial Aid & Outcomes
CollegeScorecard · 2024
What will it actually cost?
Most students pay the net price after financial aid, not the sticker price.
Financial access
Pell Grants are federal aid for students from low-income families.
Share of students who borrowed to pay for school.
Sticker price estimated as tuition + on-campus living (estimated total cost). Net price not reported by this institution. Some fields may not be reported by this institution. Verify final details with the school directly.
How does cost line up with outcomes across colleges? See our analysis of college cost vs. graduation and earnings, an association shaped by selectivity and sector, not proof a pricier college pays off.
Source: CollegeScorecard (2024)
Final aid offers, scholarships, and net price vary per family. Always verify with the school's financial aid office.
Admissions
Acceptance rate
79%
SAT range
844 - 1116
ACT range
16 - 24
Actions
Pin this school
Keep it saved while you compare options.
Location
Institution does not report this
Brooklyn, NY 11230
Academics
Studying online
CampusPin has no verified federal record of distance-education enrolment at this institution. That is a gap in the evidence, not a sign that online study is unavailable, so ask the college directly.
Fields of study
Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph reported conferring credentials in 1 field to the federal government. See which ones, and at what credential level.
Campus & Student Life
Area Safety Rating
Similar schools
Frequently asked questions
About Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph
Built from CampusPin profile data. Always verify final admissions, cost, financial aid, and program details with the institution before applying. See our data methodology and data dictionary.
- Where is Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph located?
- Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph is located in Brooklyn, NY, in the United States.
- What type of institution is Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph?
- Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph is a private university based in NY. CampusPin classifies institutions as either four-year universities or two-year community colleges, with control labeled public or private.
- What is the acceptance rate at Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph?
- The most recently reported acceptance rate at Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph is approximately 79%. Acceptance rate signals selectivity but does not predict any individual applicant's outcome and is not a measure of school quality. CampusPin reports the federally-published value; verify the current cycle with the institution.
- What is the tuition at Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph?
- Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph's published in-state tuition is approximately $22,141 per year. This is the published price before financial aid; the net price most students actually pay is typically lower. Verify the current academic-year tuition with the institution before applying.
- How many students attend Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph?
- Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph reports total enrollment of approximately 15 students (undergraduate plus graduate). Total enrollment is a useful sizing signal, see the institutional profile for additional breakdowns when available.
- How should I verify final details about Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph?
- CampusPin compiles institutional data from public datasets like IPEDS and the College Scorecard, plus institutional websites and editorial review. Before applying, paying a deposit, or making a final decision, confirm admissions requirements, current tuition, financial aid, deadlines, and program details directly with Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph.
Fields this college awarded credentials in
All 1 fields Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph reported, by credentials conferred in 2023-24, using the federal classification of each field. The level is the highest credential actually awarded, which is not always the one a field is best known for.
| Field | Awarded | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Religion/Religious Studies | 3 | Bachelor's |
Fields are as classified in the federal IPEDS completions collection, which records credentials already conferred. A field listed here was awarded in the reporting year; it does not confirm the program is currently admitting students, and a field CampusPin has no guide for is still shown under its official federal title. Confirm current offerings with the institution.
Explore more
Always verify final admissions, cost, financial aid, and program details with Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph before applying.
Data sources & methodology
Facts on this profile of Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph are compiled from federal datasets and the institution's own published information.
Sources used across this page
Not every source informs every figure. Each data point draws on the source appropriate to it see the relevant section and the data dictionary for field-level provenance.
IPEDS / NCES College Navigator
Federal enrollment, admissions, tuition, retention, and program data. Released annually with a 1–2 year lag.
U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard
Net price by income band, post-graduation earnings, and federal aid context.
Clery Act campus security reports
Annual campus security and fire-safety disclosures required of U.S. institutions.
Institutional websites
Each school's official admissions, registrar, and financial-aid pages are the authoritative source for current details.
Where a value is unavailable it is shown as unavailable, never as 0, free, or a negative judgment. Always confirm final details with the institution before applying.
Suggested citation
CampusPin. (2024). Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph, college profile. Retrieved from https://campuspin.com/schools/central-yeshiva-beth-joseph
About this information
CampusPin compiles college information from recent publicly available data, including federal and institutional sources. College information can change as institutions and public agencies release new data.
Represent Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph?
Claim your CampusPin institution page to review and manage your profile, and help keep your institution's information current. Verified representatives can update profile details directly; figures published by federal agencies are updated through CampusPin's review process.