Back to results
Community College private Verified data

Community Care College

Tulsa, OK

Community Care College at a glance

Community Care College is a private community college in Tulsa, Oklahoma with 493 students (IPEDS, fall 2024 enrollment). It has an open admission policy (IPEDS, admission policy reported in the 2024-25 IC collection). Students who received federal aid paid an average net price of $26,489 a year after grants (College Scorecard, a prior cohort). 67% of students finish within the federal tracking window (IPEDS, Graduation Rates 2024 collection: 4-year cohort 2018, 2-year cohort 2021); 41% of students take federal loans, and borrowers leave with a median $8,898 (College Scorecard).

Tuition

Institution does not report this

Acceptance

Open admission

2024-25

Students

493

Fall 2024

Type

Community College

Setting

Urban

Cost & Financial Aid

In-State Tuition

Institution does not report this

Out-of-State Tuition

Institution does not report this

Avg On-Campus Living

Not available

Avg Off-Campus Living

Not available

Financial Aid & Outcomes

College Scorecard

What will it actually cost?

Sticker price: Data not available
Net price (after aid): $26,489

Most students pay the net price after financial aid, not the sticker price.

Net price by family income

$0 – $30k: $26,504 (above the federal borrowing ceiling)
$30k – $48k: $25,657 (above the federal borrowing ceiling)
$48k – $75k: $26,328 (above the federal borrowing ceiling)
$75k – $110k: $31,009 (above the federal borrowing ceiling)
$110k+: $31,009 (above the federal borrowing ceiling)

Can federal loans cover it? (2026 limits)

For families earning $0 – $30k, $30k – $48k, $48k – $75k, $75k – $110k, $110k+, the average net price here is above the $25,500 a first-year dependent student and their parents can borrow federally from 1 July 2026, by up to $5,509. That part has to come from savings, income, work, or private loans.

The ceiling is $5,500 in the student’s own Direct Loan plus up to $20,000 in Parent PLUS, which requires that the parent has no adverse credit history. Net prices are averages for a prior cohort of aid recipients, not a quote. Source: Federal Student Aid loan limits. Where this gap is largest.

After graduation

Median earnings (10yr): $28,954
Median debt at graduation: $8,898
Est. monthly loan payment: $94

Earnings-to-debt ratio

Strong · 3.3×

Graduates earn about 3.3× their median debt every year.

Financial access

Students on Pell Grants: 51%

Pell Grants are federal aid for students from low-income families.

Students with federal loans: 41%

Share of students who borrowed to pay for school.

Some fields may not be reported by this institution. Verify final details with the school directly.

How does cost line up with outcomes across colleges? See our analysis of college cost vs. graduation and earnings, an association shaped by selectivity and sector, not proof a pricier college pays off.

FAFSA earnings check

: Not flagged

Community Care College does not trigger the FAFSA's "lower earnings" notice. Its graduates' median earnings four years after completing were $33,557, above the $32,616 median for high school graduates aged 25 to 34 in Oklahoma.

It was flagged in the December 2025 release and came off the list when the Department refreshed the data on 22 March 2026, so news coverage from December may still name it.

This is one figure for the whole institution, not for any program: earnings differ by credential and field. It covers graduates who completed in 2017-18 and 2018-19, received federal aid, and were working and not enrolled when earnings were measured in 2022 and 2023, in January 2026 dollars. The Department says the notice is informational only: it does not change aid eligibility. Source: U.S. Department of Education, FSA Data Center, March 2026 release. Which colleges are flagged, and what changed.

Which Oklahoma schools are flagged now

Student Outcomes

Graduation Rate

67%

Freshman Retention

79%

Source: CollegeScorecard (2024)

Final aid offers, scholarships, and net price vary per family. Always verify with the school's financial aid office.

Scholarships available

Decision support · Cost & value

Quick Decision Highlights

The strongest cost, aid, and value reasons to consider this school.

Need-based aid friendly

Significant share of students receive Pell Grants.

This school51%
National avg32%
Source: CollegeScorecard 2024

Manageable graduate debt

$8.9k below avg

Strong completion rate

67%

Scholarships available

Aid signal

Affordability snapshot

Net price

$26.5k

Pell

51%

above avg

Median debt

$8.9k

below avg

Earnings (10y)

$29k

“Avg” comparisons reference national IPEDS / College Scorecard averages (~2022–23); figures are directional and vary by school and year.

Admissions

Acceptance rate

Open admission

SAT range

Institution does not report this

Institution does not report this

ACT range

Institution does not report this

Institution does not report this

Source: IPEDS, open-admission policy reported for 2024-25 (final (revised) release)

Actions

Visit WebsiteView Admissions

Pin this school

Keep it saved while you compare options.

Report incorrect data

Location

Loading map...
UniversitiesCommunity Colleges1 school

Institution does not report this

Tulsa, OK 74145

Academics

Studying online: most students study entirely online

In Fall 2023, 258 of Community Care College's 430 students (60%) were enrolled entirely at a distance. A further 152 (35%) took at least one distance course alongside in-person study.

Distance-education figures count STUDENTS enrolled in Fall 2023, not programs on offer. "Exclusively at a distance" means a student took only distance courses that term. A college with few or no such students may still run online courses or an online degree, so a low figure is not evidence that online study is unavailable, and a high one is not a judgement of quality either way.

U.S. Department of Education, IPEDS Fall Enrollment (distance education status), Fall 2023

Fields of study

Community Care College reported conferring credentials in 10 different fields to the federal government. See which ones, and at what credential level.

Campus & Student Life

Area Safety Rating

Decision support

Similar schools

Worth a closer look if Community Care College caught your interest.

Explore more

Graduate earnings by program

What Community Care College graduates earn, by program

Community Care College's certificate graduates in Health and Medical Administration earned a median $34,694 four years after graduating, about the same as the $35,447 national median for the same program (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). One year after graduating, a later class (2018-20 graduates, measured 2020-21) earned a median $28,826; the two figures describe different graduates, not one class's growth. Graduates who borrowed took out a median $8,120 in federal loans at this college (about $86 a month on a 10-year plan), and had $11,832 in total federal debt including other colleges attended (same degree level). The figure is reported for all 3 campuses that share Community Care College's federal aid ID.

16 programs at Community Care College have federal earnings or debt figures, largest graduating classes first. Earnings: graduates of 2017-18 and 2018-19, earnings measured in 2022 and 2023, in 2024 dollars. Debt: graduates of 2018-19 and 2019-20. The national median is the same measure for every program in that field and credential in the U.S.

Median earnings four years after graduating and median federal debt, by program and credential, for Community Care College (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23).
ProgramMedian earnings, 4 yrs afterNational medianFederal debt borrowed at this college (median)Payment
Health and Medical Administration, Undergraduate certificate$34,694$35,447, about the same$8,120$86/mo
Medical Assisting and Allied Health, Undergraduate certificate$31,569$34,272, −8%$9,723$103/mo
Health and Medical Administration, Associate's$34,473$37,073, −7%$13,604$144/mo
Veterinary/Animal Health Technologies/Technicians, Undergraduate certificate$23,659$34,862, −32%$7,803$83/mo
Dental Hygiene and Dental Support, Undergraduate certificate$32,173$33,673, −4%$8,190$87/mo
Paralegal and Legal Support, Undergraduate certificate—$49,747$9,134$97/mo
Business Administration, Associate's$25,304$48,733, −48%$15,081$160/mo
Allied Health (diagnostic and treatment), Undergraduate certificate$45,931$57,584, −20%$12,982$138/mo
Teacher Education (by grade level), Undergraduate certificate$26,367$34,631, −24%$7,086$75/mo
Cosmetology, Undergraduate certificate$21,937$26,307, −17%$6,333$67/mo
Environmental Control Technologies/Technicians, Undergraduate certificate$42,214$45,268, −7%$14,023$149/mo
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair, Undergraduate certificate$45,034$51,586, −13%$13,125$139/mo

What the job pays locally

BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025: everyone working in the job, every experience level, not only recent graduates.

Show 4 more programs
Median earnings four years after graduating and median federal debt, by program and credential, for Community Care College (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23).
ProgramMedian earnings, 4 yrs afterNational medianFederal debt borrowed at this college (median)Payment
Welding and Machining, Undergraduate certificate$40,437$48,702, −17%$12,370$131/mo
Design and Applied Arts, Undergraduate certificate$27,090$36,116, −25%$10,453$111/mo
Public Health, Associate's—$43,759$15,082$160/mo
Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic Services, Undergraduate certificate$28,553$29,652, −4%$8,485$90/mo

Median earnings of graduates who received federal student aid, worked, and were not enrolled in school; debt is the median federal loans borrowed at this college by graduates who borrowed (Direct Subsidized, Unsubsidized and Grad PLUS; not Parent PLUS, private loans or interest). Programs with too few graduates are suppressed by the Department of Education. The Department reports these figures for all 3 campuses that share Community Care College's federal aid ID, not for this campus alone. Monthly payment assumes a standard 10-year plan. Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, field-of-study data, 10 June 2026. Download every program (CSV). Same degree, different paycheck: what the national data show.

Frequently asked questions

About Community Care College

Built from CampusPin profile data. Always verify final admissions, cost, financial aid, and program details with the institution before applying. See our data methodology and data dictionary.

Where is Community Care College located?
Community Care College is located in Tulsa, OK, in the United States.
What type of institution is Community Care College?
Community Care College is a private community college based in OK. CampusPin classifies institutions as either four-year universities or two-year community colleges, with control labeled public or private.
Is Community Care College open admission?
Yes. Community Care College reports an open admission policy to the federal IPEDS survey (IPEDS, admission policy reported in the 2024-25 IC collection), which IPEDS defines as accepting any student who applies. Individual programs, often nursing and other health programs, can still set their own entry requirements, so check the program you want with the college.
How many students attend Community Care College?
Community Care College reports total enrollment of approximately 493 students (undergraduate plus graduate) (IPEDS, fall 2024 enrollment). Total enrollment is a useful sizing signal, see the institutional profile for additional breakdowns when available.
How much does Community Care College actually cost after financial aid?
The average net price at Community Care College is approximately $26,489 per year. Net price is the total cost of attendance minus grants and scholarships that never have to be repaid, so it is what students actually paid rather than the published sticker price. What families pay varies with income: students from families earning under $30,000 paid about $26,504 on average, and those from families earning $110,000 or more about $31,009. These are averages for students who received federal aid in a prior cohort, not a quote for any individual family. Run the institution's own Net Price Calculator for a figure specific to you.
What is the graduation rate at Community Care College?
Community Care College reports a graduation rate of approximately 67% (IPEDS, Graduation Rates 2024 collection: 4-year cohort 2018, 2-year cohort 2021). This measures the share of a prior entering cohort who completed their degree within the federal tracking window. It reflects who enrolls as much as what the institution does, so it is not on its own a measure of teaching quality, and it is not comparable across institutions serving very different students.
How much student debt do graduates of Community Care College have?
Students who borrowed at Community Care College left with a median of approximately $8,898 in federal loans, and about 41% of students took federal loans at all. Both numbers matter: a median describes only the students who borrowed, so it reads very differently at a school where most students borrow than at one where few do. Federal loans only, so private and parent borrowing are not included.
How much do graduates of Community Care College earn?
Median earnings approximately ten years after entry are $28,954 for students who received federal financial aid at Community Care College. This reflects the mix of programs the institution offers and the students who enroll, not the effect of attending, and it covers aid recipients rather than all graduates.
How should I verify final details about Community Care College?
CampusPin compiles institutional data from public datasets like IPEDS and the College Scorecard, plus institutional websites and editorial review. Before applying, paying a deposit, or making a final decision, confirm admissions requirements, current tuition, financial aid, deadlines, and program details directly with Community Care College.
How much do Health and Medical Administration graduates from Community Care College earn?
Community Care College's certificate graduates in Health and Medical Administration earned a median $34,694 four years after graduating, about the same as the $35,447 national median for the same program (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). One year after graduating, a later class (2018-20 graduates, measured 2020-21) earned a median $28,826; the two figures describe different graduates, not one class's growth. Graduates who borrowed took out a median $8,120 in federal loans at this college (about $86 a month on a 10-year plan), and had $11,832 in total federal debt including other colleges attended (same degree level). The figure is reported for all 3 campuses that share Community Care College's federal aid ID.
How much do Medical Assisting and Allied Health graduates from Community Care College earn?
Community Care College's certificate graduates in Medical Assisting and Allied Health earned a median $31,569 four years after graduating, 8% below the $34,272 national median for the same program (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). One year after graduating, a later class (2018-20 graduates, measured 2020-21) earned a median $27,221; the two figures describe different graduates, not one class's growth. Graduates who borrowed took out a median $9,723 in federal loans at this college (about $103 a month on a 10-year plan), and had $11,558 in total federal debt including other colleges attended (same degree level). The figure is reported for all 3 campuses that share Community Care College's federal aid ID.
Which programs at Community Care College have the highest graduate earnings?
Among the 11 programs at Community Care College with a federal earnings figure from at least 30 graduates, the highest medians four years after graduating were Allied Health (diagnostic and treatment), certificate ($45,931); Vehicle Maintenance and Repair, certificate ($45,034); and Welding and Machining, certificate ($40,437) (2017-19 graduates, measured 2022-23, College Scorecard). That order is one federal measure, not a ranking of program quality: earnings reflect the field and where graduates go to work as well as the program.
Does Community Care College get a "lower earnings" warning on the FAFSA?
No. In the Department of Education's March 2026 data, which the FAFSA uses now, Community Care College's graduates' median earnings four years after completing were $33,557, above the $32,616 median for high school graduates aged 25 to 34 in Oklahoma, so first-year students who list it do not see the lower-earnings notice. The figure describes the whole institution, not any one program. It was flagged in the December 2025 release and came off the list when the Department refreshed the data on 22 March 2026, so news coverage from December may still name it.

Fields this college awarded credentials in

All 10 fields Community Care College reported, by credentials conferred in 2024-25, using the federal classification of each field. The level is the highest credential actually awarded, which is not always the one a field is best known for.

Fields Community Care College reported conferring credentials in during 2024-25, with the number awarded and the highest credential level.
FieldAwardedLevel
Health and Medical Administrative Services99Associate's (13 associate · 86 certificate)
Dental Support Services and Allied Professions41Certificate
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions39Associate's
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services38Certificate
Veterinary/Animal Health Technologies/Technicians26Certificate
Public Health23Associate's (8 associate · 15 certificate)
Business Administration, Management and Operations20Associate's
Legal Support Services20Associate's (4 associate · 16 certificate)
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods12Certificate
Accounting and Related Services11Associate's (4 associate · 7 certificate)

Fields are as classified in the federal IPEDS completions collection, which records credentials already conferred. A field listed here was awarded in the reporting year; it does not confirm the program is currently admitting students, and a field CampusPin has no guide for is still shown under its official federal title. Confirm current offerings with the institution.

Data sources & methodology

Reporting period: 2024. Last verified: June 10, 2026.

Facts on this profile of Community Care College are compiled from federal datasets and the institution's own published information.

Sources used across this page

Not every source informs every figure. Each data point draws on the source appropriate to it see the relevant section and the data dictionary for field-level provenance.

Where a value is unavailable it is shown as unavailable, never as 0, free, or a negative judgment. Always confirm final details with the institution before applying.

Suggested citation

CampusPin. (2024). Community Care College, college profile. Retrieved from https://campuspin.com/schools/community-care-college

About this information

CampusPin compiles college information from recent publicly available data, including federal and institutional sources. College information can change as institutions and public agencies release new data.

Represent Community Care College?

Claim your CampusPin institution page to review and manage your profile, and help keep your institution's information current. Verified representatives can update profile details directly; figures published by federal agencies are updated through CampusPin's review process.

Create a free account →