Back to results
Community CollegeprivateVerified data

SABER College

Miami, FL

Tuition

$16,640

Acceptance

80%

Students

202

Type

Community College

Setting

Urban

Distance from home

Open map

Cost & Financial Aid

In-State Tuition

$16,640

Out-of-State Tuition

$16,640

Avg On-Campus Living

$14,833

Avg Off-Campus Living

$11,000

Financial Aid & Outcomes

CollegeScorecard · 2024

What will it actually cost?

Sticker price$31,473
Net price (after aid)$11,009

Most students pay the net price after financial aid, not the sticker price.

Net price by family income

$0 – $30k$10,748
$30k – $48k$13,278

After graduation

Median earnings (10yr)$40,816
Median debt at graduation$22,000
Est. monthly loan payment$233

Earnings-to-debt ratio

Moderate · 1.9×

Graduates earn about 1.9× their median debt every year.

Financial access

Students on Pell Grants89%

Pell Grants are federal aid for students from low-income families.

Students with federal loans17%

Share of students who borrowed to pay for school.

Some fields may not be reported by this institution. Verify final details with the school directly.

How does cost line up with outcomes across colleges? See our analysis of college cost vs. graduation and earnings, an association shaped by selectivity and sector, not proof a pricier college pays off.

Student Outcomes

Graduation Rate

100%

Freshman Retention

89%

Source: CollegeScorecard (2024)

Final aid offers, scholarships, and net price vary per family. Always verify with the school's financial aid office.

Scholarships available

Decision support · Cost & value

Quick Decision Highlights

The strongest cost, aid, and value reasons to consider this school.

Value signal

Lower net price

After typical aid, families pay below the national average.

Source: CollegeScorecard 2024

Strong aid for lower incomes

Reported net price for the $0–30k band runs below average.

Need-based aid friendly

89% above avg

Manageable graduate debt

$22k below avg

Affordability snapshot

Tuition

$16.6k

Net price

$11k

Pell

89%

above avg

Median debt

$22k

below avg

Earnings (10y)

$40.8k

“Avg” comparisons reference national IPEDS / College Scorecard averages (~2022–23); figures are directional and vary by school and year.

Admissions

Acceptance rate

80%

SAT range

Institution does not report this

Institution does not report this

ACT range

Institution does not report this

Institution does not report this

Actions

Visit WebsiteView Admissions

Pin this school

Keep it saved while you compare options.

Report incorrect data

Location

Loading map...
UniversitiesCommunity Colleges1 school

Institution does not report this

Miami, FL 33134

Academics

Studying online: a substantial share study entirely online

In Fall 2023, 25 of SABER College's 202 students (12%) were enrolled entirely at a distance. A further 26 (13%) took at least one distance course alongside in-person study.

Distance-education figures count STUDENTS enrolled in Fall 2023, not programs on offer. "Exclusively at a distance" means a student took only distance courses that term. A college with few or no such students may still run online courses or an online degree, so a low figure is not evidence that online study is unavailable, and a high one is not a judgement of quality either way.

U.S. Department of Education, IPEDS Fall Enrollment (distance education status), Fall 2023

Fields of study

SABER College reported conferring credentials in 2 different fields to the federal government. See which ones, and at what credential level.

Campus & Student Life

Area Safety Rating

Similar schools

Frequently asked questions

About SABER College

Built from CampusPin profile data. Always verify final admissions, cost, financial aid, and program details with the institution before applying. See our data methodology and data dictionary.

Where is SABER College located?
SABER College is located in Miami, FL, in the United States.
What type of institution is SABER College?
SABER College is a private community college based in FL. CampusPin classifies institutions as either four-year universities or two-year community colleges, with control labeled public or private.
What is the acceptance rate at SABER College?
The most recently reported acceptance rate at SABER College is approximately 80%. Acceptance rate signals selectivity but does not predict any individual applicant's outcome and is not a measure of school quality. CampusPin reports the federally-published value; verify the current cycle with the institution.
What is the tuition at SABER College?
SABER College's published in-state tuition is approximately $16,640 per year. This is the published price before financial aid; the net price most students actually pay is typically lower. Verify the current academic-year tuition with the institution before applying.
How many students attend SABER College?
SABER College reports total enrollment of approximately 202 students (undergraduate plus graduate). Total enrollment is a useful sizing signal, see the institutional profile for additional breakdowns when available.
How much does SABER College actually cost after financial aid?
The average net price at SABER College is approximately $11,009 per year. Net price is the total cost of attendance minus grants and scholarships that never have to be repaid, so it is what students actually paid rather than the published sticker price. These are averages for students who received federal aid in a prior cohort, not a quote for any individual family. Run the institution's own Net Price Calculator for a figure specific to you.
What is the graduation rate at SABER College?
SABER College reports a graduation rate of approximately 100%. This measures the share of a prior entering cohort who completed their degree within the federal tracking window. It reflects who enrolls as much as what the institution does, so it is not on its own a measure of teaching quality, and it is not comparable across institutions serving very different students.
How much student debt do graduates of SABER College have?
Students who borrowed at SABER College left with a median of approximately $22,000 in federal loans, and about 17% of students took federal loans at all. Both numbers matter: a median describes only the students who borrowed, so it reads very differently at a school where most students borrow than at one where few do. Federal loans only, so private and parent borrowing are not included.
How much do graduates of SABER College earn?
Median earnings approximately ten years after entry are $40,816 for students who received federal financial aid at SABER College. This reflects the mix of programs the institution offers and the students who enroll, not the effect of attending, and it covers aid recipients rather than all graduates.
How should I verify final details about SABER College?
CampusPin compiles institutional data from public datasets like IPEDS and the College Scorecard, plus institutional websites and editorial review. Before applying, paying a deposit, or making a final decision, confirm admissions requirements, current tuition, financial aid, deadlines, and program details directly with SABER College.

Fields this college awarded credentials in

All 2 fields SABER College reported, by credentials conferred in 2023-24, using the federal classification of each field. The level is the highest credential actually awarded, which is not always the one a field is best known for.

Fields SABER College reported conferring credentials in during 2023-24, with the number awarded and the highest credential level.
FieldAwardedLevel
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing34Associate's
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services16Associate's

Fields are as classified in the federal IPEDS completions collection, which records credentials already conferred. A field listed here was awarded in the reporting year; it does not confirm the program is currently admitting students, and a field CampusPin has no guide for is still shown under its official federal title. Confirm current offerings with the institution.

Data sources & methodology

Reporting period: 2024Last verified: June 10, 2026

Facts on this profile of SABER College are compiled from federal datasets and the institution's own published information.

Sources used across this page

Not every source informs every figure. Each data point draws on the source appropriate to it see the relevant section and the data dictionary for field-level provenance.

Where a value is unavailable it is shown as unavailable, never as 0, free, or a negative judgment. Always confirm final details with the institution before applying.

Suggested citation

CampusPin. (2024). SABER College, college profile. Retrieved from https://campuspin.com/schools/saber-college

About this information

CampusPin compiles college information from recent publicly available data, including federal and institutional sources. College information can change as institutions and public agencies release new data.

Represent SABER College?

Claim your CampusPin institution page to review and manage your profile, and help keep your institution's information current. Verified representatives can update profile details directly; figures published by federal agencies are updated through CampusPin's review process.

Create a free account →